PRIVACY POLICY

By accepting the current Policy Privacy, you are authorizing that AmphibianSoft – Consulting, collects the data present on the registration form submitted, which you confirm to be your own, as well as the data related to your contractual and commercial relation, and its management, according to this Privacy Policy.

We declare, still:

1. Your awareness and that you are fully informed that your data collection and treatment includes every operation made with the data you’ve agreed to share, automatically treated or not, with the purpose to:

. Improve the operation of AmphibianSoft’s website – Consulting, (including when your data will be used to statistical means, without the capacity to identify them by any third party to whom they are provided);

. Personalize and improve the services provided to you;

. Contacting you by e-mail, messages or by phone call, to send you information’s or updates about you transactions and requests, as well as information’s about new products or services;

. Interacting with you on Social Media;

2. Accepting and consenting the free use and reproduction, by AmphibianSoft – Consulting, of the content available publicly and or posted on social media on which you’ve referred to, specifically, the “hashtag” AmphibianSoft, our brands, products and services;

3. Know that, in accordance with the legislation applicable, you can object, limit, correct or request the elimination of the data we collected from you related to any of the purposes described above, by sending an e-mail to info@amphibiansoft.com, as well as having the right to press charges with the competent authorities;

4. Give the current consent willingly and freely, and to be older than 18 years of age;

Privacy policy

At AmphibianSoft – Consulting, we consider your privacy very seriously.

We are focused in maximizing your experience with our website and social media platforms, on a safe environment.

It is our policy to treat your personal data with discretion and protect them. The current Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and share your personal data, online and offline, hoping to bring you increased confidence in AmphibianSoft- Consulting and improve your experience with us.

Please note that the current Privacy Policy applies to the data collected by AmphibianSoft – Consulting only, and not to any information you may have submitted on any other website or social media platform managed by other entities or organizations. The current Privacy Policy is only related to this website. Read the following terms.

1. Your Personal Data

AmphibianSoft – Consulting undertakes to process its needs in accordance with European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals. The processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC.

This website does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide us. This means that we will not know your name, your email address or any other personal information just because you browsed this website.

We only collect your data when filling out an online request form for quote or contact. You may be asked to enter your name, telephone contact, email address, and other relevant information.

Please note that by providing us with personal information about you as described in this privacy policy, you are giving us your consent to use them for the purposes set forth herein.

2. Data Processing

In particular, the personal data you provide us will be used for the performance of the pre-contractual arrangements necessary for the management of the recruitment process, and specifically for the following purposes:

. Selection of staff and recruitment;

. Conducting interviews;

. Conclusion of the employment contract;

. Response to business opportunities, among other specific independent purposes of those that may be timely communicated;

. Management of partnerships.

I am further informed that my personal data will be kept only for the period of time necessary to fulfill the stated purposes, and for a maximum period of 4 years after the recruitment process is carried out, and if this is not successful, for the purposes of making new contacts. My personal data will be kept for a longer period where the controller is legally obliged to do so, in particular for a period of 5 years for the purpose of recording recruitment procedures as required by the Labor Code.

I declare to be aware of and agree to comply with the personal data rules approved by the controller.

Your data, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company outside of AmphibianSoft – Consulting, for any reason, without your consent.

We may use and provide aggregate and statistical information to third parties to monitor the use of our website for the purpose of helping us to develop it and our services. The data used should not include information that can be used to identify any individual.

The contact information you provide can be used to send information and updates related to your requests, as well as receiving occasional updates from AmphibianSoft – Consulting and related product or service information.

We may contact you by email or telephone to request your comments on our products and services.

Note: If at any time you wish to unsubscribe from future e-mails, we will include detailed cancellation instructions at the bottom of each e-mail.

AmphibianSoft – Consulting stores your users’ data on their servers. These servers are protected and maintained to the highest security standards and in compliance with applicable privacy laws.

3. Protection your Informations

We follow industry standards to protect your details during transmission and, once received, we have implemented several measures to maintain the security of personal data you have transmitted to us.

HOWEVER, YOU SHOULD BE AWARE THAT NO METHOD OF TRANSMISSION OR ELECTRONIC STORAGE, IS 100% SAFE.

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE CAN NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIMS. LOSSES AND DAMAGES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR DAMAGES INCURRED BY YOU OR ANY USER IN CONNECTION WITH COMPUTER FRAUD, RISK OR ANY OTHER INFRINGEMENT OR CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCEPTED OR DISCLOSED WITHOUT OUR EXPRESS AUTHORIZATION.

4. Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that, although it does not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, stores general information about their navigation on the access device (mobile phone, computer or other) that allows later use it is efficient.

A cookie by itself does not personally identify any user / visitor.

We may use technologies such as cookies to record session information, collect visits, and access details of our web pages that allow us to continue to improve our services and provide better and more useful resources to users / visitors to our site.

Cookies are recommended and have specific functions to allow a better and more personalized navigation.

The existence of cookies does not affect the operation of your device and its operating system. In addition to the information stored in the cookie, information is also stored in the “local storage” area of your browser for the same purpose as the cookies.

The cookies can be of several types: those that allow to identify the user and to improve the operation of the services in the sites; those that improve the performance of the site by analyzing the way users use it; those that allow the user a more individualized navigation and those that collect information of the user on habits of navigation in Internet so that the publicity visualized by that one corresponds to its needs and interests.

The main purpose of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience because, among other purposes, it helps us remember your preferences. This information also makes it possible to improve our website (for example, by facilitating the statistical analysis of its use). In view of these purposes, your personally identifiable information of a sensitive nature is not stored through cookies. The information in our cookies is only used by us, except for those related to Google Analytics (managed by Google).

All browsers allow the user to accept, reject or delete cookies, by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser, so that the user can, at any time, partially or totally disable the cookies used on our site.

If you select to opt out of cookies you may not be able to access certain sections of our website, your browsing will become less efficient and you may no longer benefit from any of the features or services.

Note: this list may be updated due to new services and features of our website with the introduction of new cookies.

5. How to guarantee your safety

For your privacy, we advise you not to include personal, sensitive, or sensitive data in the emails you send us. Please do not email us credit card numbers or any sensitive personal information.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors. As the parent or legal guardian, do not allow your children to send personal information without your permission.

WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR IDENTIFICATION DATA OR OTHER INFORMATION YOU CHOOSE TO SUBMIT FOR FORUMS AS A COMMENTARY AREA OR ANY OTHER ACESSIBLE PUBLIC AREA THAT WE ADMINISTER OR WE MANAGE.

6. Sharing information with third parties

We do not sell, market or transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who help us manage our site, mobile applications, conduct our business or provide services to our customers, as long as those parties agree to keep such information confidential.

We may also disclose your information when we believe that the release is appropriate to comply with the law, to enforce our site policies, or to protect our rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

7. Third Party Connections

Please note that although you may find yourself on a website operated by us, you may also submit links to third-party websites. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party services on our platforms.

These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. These policies are neither managed nor controlled by us, so AmphibianSoft – Consulting assumes no responsibility for the content and activities of these websites.

However, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and platforms, and please contact us if you would like to give us your feedback on them. We also recommend that you carefully read the terms and conditions and the privacy policies of these linked websites before submitting any information or personal data.

8. Your Consent

By using our website and our platforms, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

9. Data retention period

It should be noted that the personal data you provide to us will be kept until you are asked to remove it.

10. Copyright

The videos, sounds, images and all information on this website may not be copied, distributed, modified or placed on digital platforms without prior authorization from AmphibianSoft – Consulting.

11. Your rights

Since we want to ensure that you are aware of your rights and under applicable law, we will make every effort to keep your personal data up to date and protected to the best industry standards.

. You can access the personal data concerning you, as well as request its rectification or deletion. Where applicable, you may also request limitation of processing and exercise the right of opposition and portability of the data.

. You have the right to make a complaint to the competent data protection authority. In Portugal, this authority is the National Commission for Data Protection (“CNPD”). More information on the CNPD can be obtained through the website www.cnpd.pt

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, elimination, blocking or opposition to the processing of personal data you provide, pursuant to Law no. 67/98, of October 26, you must send a request to that effect, through the following address of email: info@amphibiansoft.pt.

12. Applicable Law

These Terms of Use and Use are governed by and construed in accordance with current legislation. Any conflict or divergence of interpretation of the same shall be submitted to the competent court.

13. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will note any changes to it on our website as well as through a communication to the indicated means of contact. Continued use of our website, applications, services and features offered after such communication will have your agreement with such changes.

The current version was published on April 28, 2020

14. Contact us

In case of doubt about this Privacy Policy or if you wish to exercise any of your rights mentioned above, please contact us through:

Phone: 265 105 334

E-mail: info@amphibiansoft.pt